Ministry Teams 2015-16




Team/Position
2015-16
Treasurer
Brooks, Jim
Assistant Treasurer
McLain, Amber
Recording Secretary
Staff
Clerk
Almarode, Christi
Assistant Clerk
Blacka, Tina
Associational Representative
Johnson, Daniel




Awana Commanders Vandevander, Joni
(D) = Director
Kopp, Will
(A) = Aide Puggles


Cubbies Vandevander, Joni

pre-school






Sparks Simmons, Kathy

K - 2nd






T & T Estes, Susie

3rd - 6th





Games Kopp, William
Estes, Susie










Substitute





Baptism Team
Harvey, Wayne


Harvey, Sherry


Harris, Steve




Building & Grounds
Sparks, Roger


Clark, Mike/Sue


Almarode, Christi


Johnson, Daniel


Taylor, Fred




Care Ministry
Brooks, Lisa


Hutchinson, Vonda


Marion, Holly


McLain, Amber




Church Flowers Chair Kopp, Carol




Counting Team
Hutcherson, Jim


Johnson, Daniel


Wagner, Judy


Wagner, Tom

Taylor, Betty





Family Ministries
Bartley, Shannon


Bartley, William


Harris, Chad


Harris, Shannon
Pre-School Extended Session Chair Bartley, Shannon








Hospitality
Johnson, Brenda


Corbin, Ann


Hutchens, Sandy


Marion, Diane


Massie, Janet


Swecker, Lenore




Lord’s Supper Team
Bond, Cathy


Johnson, Brenda




Media/Music Library
Burritt, Judy




Missions/WMU
Cork, Della


Almarode, Mildred


Balsley, Ellen


Harper, Sandy


Layton, Ann


Simmons, Kathy


Swecker, Lenore


Wagner, Judy




Music
Angus, Debbie


Bond, Cathy


Hanson, Brandi


Johnson, Anthony


Sakshaug, Beth


Sakshaug, Cindy




Outreach
Corbin, Steve


Taylor, Fred


Burritt, George


Cork, Della


Almarode, Mildred


Bond, Cathy




Personnel Team Chair Hutchinson, Vonda


Corbin, Ann


Hutcherson, Jim

Deacon Rep Taylor, Fred




Sunday School Director Hutchinson, Vonda

Assistant Director Lisa Brooks

Secretary Lisa Brooks




Pre-School Dept. Infants Debbie Angus (A)

Toddlers Della Cork (A)

3s & 4s Johnson, Brenda


Dunlap, Jenny (A)

Substitute Elliott, Susan


Almarode, Christi




Elementary Dept. K - 3rd grade Simmons, Kathy





4th - 6th grades Estes, Susie





Substitutes Huffman, Linda


Vandevander, Joni




Youth Middle School McQueen, Lisa

High School McQueen, Lisa




Adult Dept. Young Families Kopp, Carol


Kopp, Will

Growth Sparks, Roger

Young at Heart Corbin, Steve

Good News Almarode, Randal

Bible Explorers Burritt, George

TEL/Ruth McCoy, Florence

Substitutes Clark, Mike








Senior Adult Ministry




Cooper, John


Clark, Mike


Clark, Sue












Technology Team
Almarode, Christi


Almarode, Harvey


Almarode, Randal




Ushers Chair Almarode, Randal


Campbell, Larry


Harvey, Wayne


Lotts, Barry


Harris, Steve


Sparks, Terry




Worship
Almarode, Harvey


Almarode, Randal


Brooks, Jim


Haberlein, Sue


Kopp, Carol


Kopp, Will




Youth Ministry
Kennedy, Jennifer












New Church Building Team
Almarode, Christi


Blacka, Tina


Burritt, George*


Corbin, Dustin


Johnson, Daniel


Lotts, Connie


Sakshaug, Rick
New Church Finance Team
Corbin, Steve


Brooks, Lisa


Sakshaug, Beth
Trustees
Almarode, Randal


Lotts, Connie


Wagner, Tom




* Team Leader